30-06-2019 DKIRF Faculty Awardees

  • Dr. Yogesh M, Department of Aeronautical Engineering, Mount Zion College of Engineering, Pathanamthitta, Kerala (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. P. Thenmozhi, Associate Professor, Saveetha College of Nursing, Thandalam, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Vishal Pandurang Deshmukh, Department of Business Administration, BVDU, Yashwantrao Mohite Institute of Management, Karad, Maharashtra (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. T. G. Saji, Department of PG Studies and Research in Commerce & Management, Sri C Achutha Menon Government College, Thrissur (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Bhimappa Kittur, Department of Natural Resource Management, College of Forestry, Sirsi, Karnataka (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Dileep M R, Department of Computer Science and Applications, St. Aloysius College (Autonomous), Mangaluru, Karnataka (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. C. Ramprasad, School of Civil Engineering, SASTRA Deemed to be University, Thanjavur, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Rincy V Mathew, Associate Professor, Department of Business Administration, Annamalai University, Annamalai Nagar, Chidambaram, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. S. Kalaivani, Department of Education, Annamalai University, Annamalai Nagar, Chidambaram, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. C. Muralikumaran, Department of Business Administration, Raja Duraisingham Government Arts College, Sivagangai, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • M. Avoodaiammal @ Abirami, Department of English, EMG Yadava Women’s College, Thiruppalai, Madurai, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. A. Clara Dhanemozhi , Associate Professor, Department of Physics, Jayaraj Annapackiam College for Women, Periyakulam, Theni, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Swathi Putta, Department of Pharmacology, A.U. College of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Andhra University, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Anjanapura V. Raghu, Department of Chemistry, School of Engineering & Technology, Jain Deemed University, Bengaluru, Karnataka (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Sanjeevan J. Kharat, Chemistry Department, RNC Arts, JDB Commerce & NSC Science College, Nashik Road, Nashik (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Swagata Sarkar, Department of Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering, Sri Sairam Engineering College, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Sonali Vijay Rode, Associate Professor, Department of English, Government Rajaram Collage, Kolhapur, Maharashtra (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Krishna Prasad K, Associate Professor, College of Computer Science and Information Science, Srinivas University, Mangaluru, Karnataka (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. G. Bhuvaneswari, Department of Community Health Nursing, Saveetha College of Nursing, Thandalam, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Anju V. Jalaj, Department of Botany, University of Kerala, Kariyavattom, Kerala (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. K. Ramprabha , Department of Business Administration, Vels Institute of Science, Technology and Advance Studies (VISTAS), Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. A. Guru Murugan, Adjunct Professor, Department of Entrepreneurship Studies, Madurai Kamaraj University, Madurai, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. G. Vithya, Professor – Research, Department of CSE, Parisutham Institute of Technology and Science, Thanjavur, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Kilari Eswar Kumar, Associate Professor, A.U. College of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Andhra University, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh (Best Research Supervisor Award)
  • Abhinav V. Deshpande, Internal Full Time (IFT) Ph.D Research Scholar, School of Electronics Engineering (SENSE), Vellore Institute of Technology (VIT), Vellore, Tamilnadu (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • Abhishek Rajeshkumar Mehta, Research Scholar, IT and Computer Science Department, Calorx Teachers’ University & Assistant Professor, Faculty of IT and Computer Science, Parul University (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • Bibhu Prasad Ganthia, Assistant Professor, Electrical Engineering Department, IGIT Sarang, Dhenkanal, Odisha (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • Sharif Mohd, Department of Commerce, Himachal Pradesh University, Summer-Hill, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • Dr. Ch. Venkateshwarlu, Assistant Professor, Department of Physics, University College of Science, Saiafabad, Osmania University, Hyderabad (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. J. Laxman Naik, Associate Professor & Head, Department of Physics, University College of Science, Saiafabad, Osmania University, Hyderabad (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Sangram Singh, Department of Management, Gulzar Group of Institutes, Khanna, Ludhiana, Punjab (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Sameer Sudhakar Pingle, Institute of Management, Nirma University, Ahmedabad (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. R. Satheeshkumar, Department of MBA, Centre for Post Graduate Studies, Surana College, K. S. Town, Bangalore (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • V. S. Suresh Kumar, Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Nandha College of Technology, Erode, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. G. Sandhyarani, Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Bharat Institute of Pharmacy, Hyderabad (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. S. Tamilselvi, Assistant Professor, Saveetha College of Nursing, Thandalam, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Amrit Krishna Mitra, Department of Chemistry, Government General Degree College – Singur, West Bengal (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Koppuravuri V Pratap, Civil Engineering Department, Narasaraopeta Engineering College, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Sai Chandu. Kandati, Assistant Professor, Master of Business Administration, Siddharth Institute of Engineering & Technology, Andhra Pradesh (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Ashwath Narayana B S, Department of Biomedical Engineering, Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology, Bangalore, Karnataka (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Md Jalal Uddin, Civil Engineering Department, Jaya Prakash Narayan College of Engineering, Mahbubnagar, Telangana (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Swarup Kumar Nayak, School of Mechanical Engineering, Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology (Deemed to be University), Bhubaneswar, Odisha (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Satheeshkumar V, Department of Production Engineering, National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. R. Prakash Rao, Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering, Matrusri Engineering College, Hyderabad, Telangana (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. Vijay Kumar Burugari, Department of Computer Science & Engineering, K L University (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. J. Rengamani, AMET Business School, AMET Deemed to be University, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • J. Naren, Department of Computer Science and Engineering, School of Computing, SASTRA Deemed University, Thanjavur, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Rasika Velu Srirangan, Director, Department of Science, Rainbow Academy, Nagpur, Maharashtra (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. S. Amuthavalli, Department of Tamil, MKU Constituent College, Thanneerpanthampatti, Vedasandur, Dindigul, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. N. Alagappan, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Annamalai University, Annamalai Nagar, Chidambaram, Cuddalore, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. Sheshang D. Degadwala, Department of Computer Engineering, Sigma Institute of Engineering, Vadodara, Gujarat (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. S. Kala Barathi, Principal, Saveetha College of Nursing, Thandalam, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. Padmini. S. V, Department of Economics, University College of Arts, Tumkur University, Tumkur, Bangalore, Karnataka (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. P. B. Beulahbel Bency, Assistant Professor, Department of Education, Mother Teresa Women’s University, Kodaikanal (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. S. Selvi, Department of Commerce & Management, St. Joseph’s College of Commerce (Autonomous), Bangalore (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. Supriyo Patra, Assistant Professor in Management (Marketing), Department of Business Administration/BMS, St. Xavier’s College (Autonomous), Kolkata (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. M. Thiagarajan, Department of Business Administration, Alagappa Government Arts College, Karaikudi, Sivaganagai, Tamilnadu (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. Chandra Kumar Dixit, Dean, Faculty of Science & Technology, Dr. Shakuntala Misra National Rehabilitation University, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh (Best Dean Award)
  • Chetna R. Tank, Director, Lalitha Public School (CBSE), Nagpur, Maharashtra (Best Director Award)
  • Manjiri Ramchandra Joshi, Principal, Lalitha Public School (CBSE), Wardhaman Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra (Best Principal Award)
  • Dr. Sailesh Kumar Ghatuary, Dean (Pharmacy), RKDF School of Pharmaceutical Science, Bhabha University, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh (Best Dean Award)
  • Dr. Rajabhau Damaduji Taksale, Founder & Director, St. Paul School CBSE, Hudkeshwar, Nagpur, Maharashtra (Best Director Award)
  • Dr. S. Packiaraji, Department Commerce & Associate NCC Officer, Saiva Bhanu Kshatriya College, Aruppukottai, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. C. Thulasiyammal, Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Teegala Krishna Reddy Engineering College, Hyderabad (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • S. P. Sudha, Department of Computer Science Engineering, DMI – St. Eugene University, Chibombo, Zambia (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Ayushi S. Gadekar, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, JSPM’S Jayawantrao Sawant College of Pharmacy & Research (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Akshaya A V R, Assistant Professor, Sri Ramakrishna Business School, Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. M. Govindarajan, Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Annamalai University, Annamalai Nagar, Chidambaram, Tamilnadu (Award of Excellence in Research)
  • Dr. T. Sathish, Department of Mechanical Engineering, SMR East Coast College of Engineering and Technology, Thiruvathevan, Thanjavur, Tamilnadu (Award of Excellence in Research)
  • Dr. I. Lakshmi, Department of Computer Science, Stella Maris College, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Award of Excellence in Research)
  • Dr. Suresh Sagadevan, Senior Research Fellow, Nanotechnology & Catalysis Research Centre (NANOCAT), University of Malaya, Malaysia (Award of Excellence in Research)
  • Dr. Laveena D’ Mello, Dean & Associate Professor, College of Social Sciences and Humanities, Srinivas University, Mangaluru, Karnataka (Award of Excellence in Research)
  • Dr. N. Lakshmidevi, Department of Studies in Microbiology, University of Mysore, Manasagangotri, Karnataka (Award of Excellence in Research)
  • Dr. Swati Changdeo Jagdale, Department of Pharmaceutics, School of Pharmacy, Dr. Vishwanath Karad MIT World Peace University, MIT Campus, Pune, Maharashtra (Award of Excellence in Research)
  • Dr. K. Sha, Department of Horticulture, Annamalai University, Annamalai Nagar, Chidambaram, Cuddalore, Tamilnadu (Award of Excellence in Research)
  • Dr. Sangeeta Gupta, Department of Extension Education and Communication Management, C. S. Azad University of Agriculture and Technology, Kanpur (Life Time Achievement Award)
  • Dr. R. Sivaraman, Department of Mathematics, D.G Vaishnav College, Arumbakkam, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Distinguished Professor Award)
  • Dr. A. Dinesh Kumar, Head & Associate Professor, Department of Science and Humanities, Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Engineering College, Perambalur, Tamilnadu (Young Researcher Award)
  • M. Vasuki, Assistant Professor, Department of Mathematics, Srinivasan College of Arts and Science, Perambalur, Tamilnadu (Young Researcher Award)
  • Dr. S. Chelliah, Professor & Head, Department of English & Comparative Literature, Madurai Kamaraj University, Madurai, Tamilnadu (Highest Research Paper Publication Award)
  • Dipika Haribhau Damedhar, Assistant Engineer, Gondia Irrigation (D), Water Resource Department, Government of Maharashtra (Best Young Engineer Award)
  • Shivakumar. G. Hadapad, Primary Teacher at Bavoor, Muddebihaal, Vijayapur District of Karnataka, S.P.S Bavoor Higher Primary School (Best Teacher Award)
  • Raju Shamrao Pokharnikar, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, Kendriya Vidyalaya Renge Hills, Khadki, Pune, Maharashtra (International Best Teacher Award)