FACULTY AWARDS RECIPIENTS

  • Dr. Paolo Di Sia, School of Engineering and Department of Neuroscience, University of Padova, Italy (Life Time Achievement Award)
  • Dr. Engr. Ayub Nabi Khan, Pro Vice Chancellor, BGMEA University of Fashion & Technology (BUFT), Dhaka 1230, Bangladesh (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. Saber Mohamed Abd-Allah, Professor of Theriogenology, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine, Beni-Suef University, Egypt (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. P. S. Aithal, Vice Chancellor, Srinivas University, Srinivas Nagar, Mukka, Mangalore, Karnataka (Life Time Achievement Award)
  • Dr. D. Sakthignanavel, Professor, Department of Physical Education and Sports, Pondicherry University (Life Time Achievement Award)
  • Dr. M. Thangamani, Kongu Engineering College, Erode, Perundurai, Tamilnadu (Life Time Achievement Award)
  • Dr. B. Akbar Ali, Director of Physical Education, Hajee Karutha Rowther Howdia College, Uthamapalayam, Tamilnadu (Best Yoga Seva Award)
  • S. Ramaseshan, Department of Library & Information Science, KR’S Sree Narayana College, Valanchery, Malappuram, Kerala (Best Librarian Award)
  • Dr. Ritu Chauhan, Principal, Glentree Academy, Bangalore, Karnataka (Best Principal Award)
  • Dr. S. Durairaj, Principal, Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Engineering College, Perambalur, Tamilnadu (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Ajay V A, Principal, KR's Sree Narayana College, Valanchery, Malappuram, Kerala (Best Principal Award)
  • Dr. K. Senthilkannan, Research and Development, Edayathangudy G.S Pillay Arts & Science College, Nagapattinam, Tamilnadu (Best Dean Award)
  • K. S. Dhivya, Assistant Professor, Department of English, Vellalar College for Women (Autonomous), Erode, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. S. P. Sangeetha, Professor & Head, Department of Civil Engineering, Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • R. Gayathri, Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science, Dr. G. R. Damodaran College of Science, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Vikas Kumar, Assistant Professor, Department of Veterinary Anatomy and Histology, Arawali Veterinary College, Jaipur Road, V.P.O Bajor, Sikar, Rajasthan (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Pawan Kumar Kawareti, Assistant Professor, Department of Veterinary Anatomy and Histology, Arawali Veterinary College, Jaipur Road, V.P.O Bajor, Sikar, Rajasthan (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Sunita, Assistant Professor, Department of Veterinary Microbiology, Arawali Veterinary College, Jaipur Road, V.P.O Bajor, Sikar, Rajasthan (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Bhartendu, Assistant Professor, Department of Veterinary Physiology and Biochemistry, Arawali Veterinary College, Jaipur Road, V.P.O Bajor, Sikar, Rajasthan (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Nileshkumar Pagrut, Associate Professor, Department of Veterinary Pathology, Arawali Veterinary College, Jaipur Road, V.P.O Bajor, Sikar, Rajasthan (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Naveen Kumar Shakya, Assistant Professor, Department of Veterinary Gynaecology and Obstetrics, Arawali Veterinary College, Jaipur Road, V.P.O Bajor, Sikar, Rajasthan (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Piyusha Bhainsare, Assistant Professor, Department of Veterinary Medicine, Mahatma Jyotiba Fule College of Veterinary and Animal Science, Jaipur Road, Chomu, Rajasthan (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Tanvi Mahajan, Department of Veterinary Anatomy and Histology, College of Veterinary Science, Rajasthan University of Veterinary and Animal Sciences [RAJUVAS], Bikaner, Rajasthan (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Saraswat Sahoo, Department of Animal Reproduction, Gynaecology and Obstetrics, College of Veterinary Science, Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology [OUAT], Bhubaneswar, Odisha (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Amit Ranjan Sahu, Research Associate, National Institute of Animal Biotechnology [NIAB], Miyapur, Hyderabad, Telangana (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. R. Gowri, Assistant Professor of Mathematics, Government College For Women (Autonomous) Kumbakonam, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Luhar Salmabanu Ismailbhai, Department of Civil (Structural) Engineering, Malaviya National Institute of Technology, Jaipur, Rajasthan (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. K. Kalaiselvi, Associate Professor and Head, Department of Computer Science, School of Computing Sciences, Vels Institute of Science, Technology &Advanced Studies (VISTAS), Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. A. Muthukumar, Electronics and Communication Engineering, Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education (Kalasalingam University), Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. G. Ramadoss, Nanobiotechnology Laboratory, PSG Institute of Advanced Studies, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. M. Muthamizhselvan, Assistant Professor, Department of Pedagogical Sciences, Tamil Nadu Teachers Education University, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. P. Mohan, Principal, Sree Kavitha Institute of Management, Khammam, Telangana (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. C. Udhaya Shankar, Associate Professor, Department of EEE, Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. A. Hariharan, Research Associate, Department of Chemical Engineering, SSN College of Engineering, Kalavakkam, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • C. Menaka, Department of Computer Science, St. Claret College, Bengaluru, Karnataka (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • A. Arul Vendhan, Master of Philosophy in Education, Adhiparasakthi College of Education, Vellore, Tamilnadu (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • S. Venmathi, Master of Philosophy in Education, Adhiparasakthi College of Education, Vellore, Tamilnadu (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • R. Gayathri, PG & Research Department of Computer Science, Government Arts College, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • L. Jayanthi, Ph.D Research Scholar, Department of Physics, Sri Sarada College for Women (Autonomous), Salem, Tamilnadu (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • Dr. Subha Ganguly, Associate Professor & Head, Department of Veterinary Microbiology, Arawali Veterinary College, V.P.O Bajor, Sikar, Rajasthan (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Vinay Ganpat Rana, Professor & Head, Department of Veterinary Public Health and Epidemiology, Arawali Veterinary College, V.P.O Bajor, Sikar, Rajasthan (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Raja Purohit, Assistant Professor, Department of Zoology, Shri Pustikar Shri Purohit Surajraj Roopadevi Smriti Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Jodhpur, Rajasthan (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Saswati Kumari Behera, Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering, Sri Sairam Engineering College, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • E. V. N. Jyothi, Department of CSE, Pace Institute of Technology & Sciences, Andhra Pradesh (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. A. C. Lal Kumar, Assistant Professor, G.E.T College of Education, Paradarami, Gudiyattam, Vellore, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. M. Murugan, Professor & Head, Veterinary University Training and Research Centre, Melmaruvathur, Directorate of Extension Education, Madhavaram Milk Colony, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. S. Dhanalakshmi, Professor & Head, Department of MCA, Vivekanandha College of Arts & Sciences for Women (Autonomous), Tiruchengode, Namakkal, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Sundari Dadhabai, Associate Professor, K L University, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. S. Gomathy, Associate Professor, Department of English, Saveetha Engineering College, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. P. Hariprabakaran, Assistant Professor & HOD, Department of Mathematics, Thiruvalluvar University College of Arts and Science, Tirupattur, Vellore, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. S. Gomathy, Associate Professor, Department of English, Saveetha Engineering College, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • K. S. Dhivya, Assistant Professor, Department of English, Vellalar College for Women (Autonomous), Erode, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Avoodaiammal @ Abirami, Department of English, EMG Yadava Women’s College, Tiruppalai, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Chinnu Mary George, Computer Engineering Department, Don Bosco College of Engineering, Goa (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Sooriya Narayanan Perumal, Department of Civil Engineering, Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. R. Kumudha, Assistant Professor (LAW), Government Law College, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. R. Jothi Mani, Department of Physics, Sadakathullah Appa College (Autonomous), Tirunelveli (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. C. Tholkappian, Assistant Professor, Department of Economics, Periyar University College of Arts and Science, Mettur Dam (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. M. Suresh Kumar, Director of Physical Education, Ganesar College of Arts and Science, Melaisivapuri, Ponnamaravathy, Pudukkottai, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • A. Dinesh Kumar, Head & Assistant Professor, Department of Science and Humanities, Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Engineering College, Perambalur, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • M. Vasuki, Assistant Professor, Department of Mathematics, Srinivasan College of Arts and Science, Perambalur, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Subha Ganguly, Associate Professor & Head, Department of Veterinary Microbiology, Arawali Veterinary College, V.P.O Bajor, Sikar, Rajasthan (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. R. Parameswari, Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science, School of Computing Sciences, Vels Institute of Science, Technology & Advanced Studies (VISTAS), Chennai, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. M. Gurusamy, Professor of Management Studies, Paavai Engineering College, Namakkal, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. Vivek M. Balse, Department of Studies in Business Administration, Pooja Bhagavat Memorial Mahajana Education Centre, Mysuru (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • M. Vasuki, Assistant Professor, Department of Mathematics, Srinivasan College of Arts and Science, Perambalur, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. S. Rangaiah, Professor, Department of Genetics and Plant Breeding, College of Agriculture, UAS, GKVK, Bengaluru (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. Heena Jalal, Department of Livestock Products Technology, Faculty of Veterinary Sciences and Animal Husbandry, SKUAST-K, Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Shabu Shoukat, Department of Veterinary Public Health, Faculty of Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry, SKUAST-K, Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Sumitra Panigrahi, Department of Veterinary Public Health, College of Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry, Lala Lajpat Rai University of Veterinary and Animal Sciences [LUVAS], Hisar, Haryana (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Krutanjali Swain, Department of Veterinary Parasitology, College of Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry, Chattisgarh Kamdhenu Vishwavidyalaya, Anjora, Durg, Chattisgarh (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Abhilash Routray, Department of Veterinary Public Health, Faculty of Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry, Lala Lajpat Rai University of Veterinary and Animal Sciences [LUVAS], Hisar, Haryana (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. K. Veerakumar, Assistant Professor, Department of Commerce (BPS), NGM College, Pollachi, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • J. Premalatha, Dean Academics, Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Engineering College, Perambalur, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Jehangir Bharucha, Senior Vice Principal, H.R College of Commerce and Economics, Dinshaw Wachha Road, Churchgate, Mumbai, Maharashtra (Life Time Achievement Award)
  • Dr. V. L. Madhu Prasad, Agricultural Extension, Directorate of Extension, University of Agricultural Sciences, Bengaluru, Karnataka (Life Time Achievement Award)
  • Dr. V. Khanaa, Dean, Information Technology, Bharath Institute of Higher Education and Research Chennai, Tamilnadu (Life Time Achievement Award)
  • Dr. B. Sankaragomathi, Professor & Head, Department of Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering, National Engineering College, Kovilpatti, Tamilnadu (Life Time Achievement Award)
  • Dr. I. Devi Vara Prasad, Assistant Professor, Department of Physical Education and Sports Sciences, Acharya Nagarjuna University, Andhra Pradesh (Life Time Achievement Award)
  • Dr. P. Jaya, Assistant Professor of Tamil Education, Loyola College of Education, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Life Time Achievement Award)
  • Dr. R. T. Saroja, Assistant Professor - Commerce Education, Women’s University College of Education, MTWU, Kodaikanal, Tamilnadu (Life Time Achievement Award)
  • Dr. N. Rajendhiran, Professor Cum Director & Dean (Arts), Periyar Institute of Management Studies, Periyar University, Salem, Tamilnadu (Life Time Achievement Award)
  • M. Sumathy Rajakumar, Department of English, Jeppiaar Engineering College, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • K. Arulmozhi, Department of Mathematics, Annamalai University, Tamilnadu (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • S. Sandhya Department of English, Thiruvalluvar University, Vellore, Tamilnadu, (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • E. Siva Rami Reddy, Faculty of Homoeopathy, Tantia University, Rajasthan (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • Salu D’ Souza, Centre for Study of Diaspora, Central University of Gujarat, Gujarat (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • N. Deepak, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • V. Anbalagan, Research Scholar, Department of Chemistry, C. Abdul Hakeem College (Autonomous), Vellore, Tamilnadu (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • Narasimha Rao Gudikandhula , Research Scholar, South Campus, Andhra University, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • M. Velu Mani, Assistant Professor, Department of Civil Engineering, K. S. Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode, Namakkal, Tamilnadu (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • K. Kongarasi, Ph.D Research Scholar, Department of Microbiology, PSG College of Arts & Science, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • A. Dinesh Kumar, Head & Assistant Professor, Department of Science and Humanities, Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Engineering College, Perambalur, Tamilnadu (Best Research Scholar Award)
  • Dr. I. Parvin Banu , Associate Professor in International Business, Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. A. Akila, Department of Computer Science, School of Computing Sciences, Vels Institute of Science, Technology & Advanced Studies, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. M. Suganthi, Assistant Professor in Tamil, Alagappa University College of Education, Alagappa University, Karaikudi, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. K. R. Dhanalakshmi, PG & Research Department of Commerce, Bhaktavatsalam Memorial College for Women, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. T. Suseela, Associate Professor, Department of Floriculture and Landscape Architecture, Dr. YSR Horticultural University, Andhra Pradesh (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. G. Shoba, Associate Professor in MBA, Priyadarshini Engineering College, Vaniyambadi, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. V. Suganya, Research Centre of Commerce, Fatima College, Madurai, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. K. Mangayarkarasi, Department of Women’s Studies, Bharathiar University, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Sarojrani Pattnaik, Mechanical Engineering Department, Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology Burla, Odisha (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. K. Sebasthi Rani, Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. S. Amuthavalli, Department of Tamil, Madurai Kamaraj University Constituent College, Dindigul, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. R. Latha, Professor & Head, Department of Computer Science & Applications, St. Peter’s Institute of Higher Education and Research, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • K. Swarnalatha, (Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry, Manonmaniam Sundaranar University, Tirunelveli, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. V. Uma, Assistant Professor, Department of Veterinary and Animal Husbandry Extension, Veterinary College and Research Institute, Namakkal, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • R. Revathy, Assistant Professor, Durai Murugan College of Education, Vellore, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • D. Renuka Devi, Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science, Stella Maris College, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • I. Diana Judith, Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science, Stella Maris College, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. I. Lakshmi, Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science, Stella Maris College, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Nikhil Shringi, Teaching Associate (VUTRC), Department of Veterinary Anatomy and Histology, College of Veterinary Science, Rajasthan University of Veterinary and Animal Sciences [RAJUVAS], Bikaner, Rajasthan (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Ajeet Singh Bhadoria, Assistant Professor, Department of Community and Family Medicine, All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Pawan Kumar Kare, Demonstrator, Department of Biochemistry, Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College & Hospital, Karnal, Haryana (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. R. Muthu Krishnaveni, Assistant Professor of Commerce, Saiva Bhanu Kshatriya College, Aruppukottai, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Sunar Mahammad Farooq, Computer Science & Engineering, Santhiram Engineering College, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. R. Ganapathi Raman, Assistant Professor, Department of Physics, Noorul Islam Centre for Higher Education, Kanyakumari, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. T. P. Yokesh, Assistant Professor, Alagappa University College of Physical Education, Alagappa University, Karaikudi, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Rukmani Dewangan, Department of Veterinary Surgery and Radiology, College of Veterinary Science & A. H, Anjora Durg, Chhattisgarh (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. R. Durairajan, Assistant Professor, Veterinary University Training and Research Centre, Melmaruvathur, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Ar. Ranganath M N, Department of Architecture, Siddaganga Institute of Technology, Tumakuru (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Mihir Kumar Sutar, Mechanical Engineering Department, Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, Burla, Odisha (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • R. Kamala Saranya, School of Management, Hindustan Institute of Technology & Science, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
    Atishey Mittal, Mechanical Engineering Department, SRM Institute of Science & Technology, Modinagar, Ghaziabad (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Sunitha. T. R, Department of Agricultural Entomology, College of Agriculture, Hassan, Karnataka (Best Young Faculty Award)
    Priyanka Prabhakaran, Department of Civil Engineering, Kongu Engineering College, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • S. Revathi, Department of Physics, Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Kavitha T R, Assistant Professor, Department of Plant Pathology, College of Agriculture, UAS, GKVK, Bangalore, Karnataka (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. M. Kannadhasan, Assistant Professor, Department of English, Thiruvalluvar University, Vellore, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. B. Murugesan, Assistant Professor, Department of Economics, Central University of Tamilnadu, Thiruvarur, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • M. Vimala, Assistant Professor of Computer Science, Department of Agricultural Statistics, Applied Mathematics and Computer Science, College of Agriculture, University of Agricultural Sciences, GKVK, Bengaluru, Karnataka (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • K. Jamshida, Assistant Professor, Department of Mathematics, Calicut University, Kerala (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • P. Balamurugan, Assistant Professor, Department of Mathematics, M. Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. S. Karthikeyan, Assistant Professor, Department of Veterinary and Animal Husbandry Extension, Veterinary College and Research Institute, Namakkal, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. R. Jayakumar, Principal, AKT Memorial College of Education, Kallakurichi, Villupuram, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • M. Velu Mani, Assistant Professor, Department of Civil Engineering, K. S. Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode, Namakkal, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Subha Ganguly, Associate Professor & Head, Department of Veterinary Microbiology, Arawali Veterinary College, V.P.O Bajor, Sikar, Rajasthan (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. V. I. Paul, Associate Professor, Department of Zoology, Annamalai University, Annamalainagar, Tamilnadu (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. S. C. B. Samuel Anbu Selvan, Department of Commerce, The American College, Madurai, Tamilnadu (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. K. Senthilkannan, Research and Development, Edayathangudy G.S Pillay Arts & Science College, Nagapattinam, Tamilnadu (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. P. Balasubramanie, Computer Technology - PG, Kongu Engineering College, Tamilnadu (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. V. Saikumari, Department of Management Studies, SRM Easwari Engineering College, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. G. Vijay Kumar, Principal & Professor in CSE, VKR, VNB & AGK College of Engineering, Gudivada (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. Satyajit Patra, Department of Biochemistry and Genetics, American International Medical University (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. Arijit Saha, Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, B. P. Poddar Institute of Management & Technology, Kolkata, West Bengal (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. Soumya Paul , Department of Computer Application, B. P. Poddar Institute of Management & Technology, Kolkata, West Bengal (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. M. Mary Jansirani, Head & Assistant Professor, Department of Mathematics, Thanthai Hans Roever College Autonomous, Perambalur, Tamilnadu (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. M. S. Geetha Devasena, Professor, Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. G. Gopu Professor & Head, Department of Biomedical Engineering, Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. S. R. Suja, Scientist & HOD (I/C), Ethnomedicine and Ethnopharmacology Division, Jawaharlal Nehru Tropical Botanic Garden & Research Institute, Kerala (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. D. Raghupathi, Professor & Head, Department of Agricultural Extension, College of Agriculture, Mandya, Karnataka (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. S. Selvakani, Assistant Professor & Head, Department of Computer Science and Computer Applications, Thiruvalluvar University College of Arts and Science, Tamilnadu (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. K. Senthilkannan, Research and Development, Edayathangudy G.S Pillay Arts & Science College, Nagapattinam, Tamilnadu (Best Dean Award)
  • Dr. R. Senthil Kumaran, Directorate of Physical Education, Alagappa University, Karaikudi, Tamilnadu (Best Director – Physical Education & Sports)
  • Dr. Prakasam Periasamy, Center for Learning and Teaching, SNS Group of Institutions, Tamilnadu (Best Director Award)
  • Dr. S. Balamurugan, Director - Research & Development, Mindnotix Technologies, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Best Director Award)
  • M. A. Mohideen Abdul Khader, Director of Physical Education, Islamiah College (Autonomous), Vaniyambadi, Tamilnadu (Best Director - Physical Education Award)
  • Dr. B. Akbar Ali, Director of Physical Education, Hajee Karutha Rowther Howdia College, Uthamapalayam, Tamilnadu (Best Yoga Seva Award)
  • P. Haridass, Director - Extension, World Community Service Center (An Organization for Yoga and Spiritual Education) (Best Yoga Seva Award)
  • Dr. A. Govindarajan, Department of Management Studies, Sathyabama University, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Shajan P X, Department of Computer Application, Sree Narayana Gurukulam College of Engineering, Kolenchery, Kerala (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. P. Kaleeswaran, Associate Professor - Physical Education, Alagappa University College of Physical Education, Karaikudi, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. P. Maruthupandi, Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Government College of Technology, Coimbatore (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. A. Ramkumar, Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Mahendra Dalpatbhai Gurjar, Department of Dairy Business Management, SMC College of Dairy Science, Anand Agricultural University, Anand, Gujarat (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. G. Kannan, Faculty of Management, SRM Institute of Science & Technology, Ramapuram, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. P. Hariprabakaran, Assistant Professor & HOD, Department of Mathematics, Thiruvalluvar University College of Arts and Science, Tirupattur, Vellore, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Vinay Kumar Srivastava, Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry, DS Degree College, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. K. Shanthi, Deputy Director of Physical Education, Madras Veterinary University, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Bijukumar. B. S, Assistant Professor, Department of Zoology, Mahatma Gandhi College, Kesavadasapuram, Trivandrum, Kerala (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • S. Anila, Associate Professor, Department of ECE, Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Best Senior Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Pawan Kumar Kare, Demonstrator, Department of Biochemistry, Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College & Hospital, Karnal, Haryana (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Krishna Mohanta, Computer Science and Engineering, Kakatiya Institute of Technology and Science for Women, Nizamabad, Telangana (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. V. Chinnadurai, Department of Mathematics, Annamalai University, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. R. Ranadevan, Department of Bio-Chemistry, Edayathangudy G.S Pillay Arts & Science College, Nagapattinam, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. S. Ramalingam, Department of Physics, A.V.C College (Autonomous), Mayiladuthurai, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. M. Jothibas, Department of Physics, TBML College, Porayar, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. G. Ganesh, Department of Physics, Prathyusha Engineering College, Tiruvallur, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. T. Jayanalina, Department of Physics, KSR College of Engineering, Tiruchengode, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. R. Portia, Assistant Professor, Alagappa University College of Education, Karaikudi, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Narayana Swamy Ramaiah, Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering, Set-Jain University (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. P. Yoga, Assistant Professor, Alagappa University College of Physical Education, Alagappa University, Karaikudi (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. P. Mohamed Shameer, Department of Mechanical Engineering, V V College of Engineering, Tirunelveli, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Komma. Vijaya Nirmala, Department of Management Studies, Narayana Engineering College, Gudur, Nellore (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. S. Chelliah, Department of English & Comparative Literature, Madurai Kamaraj University, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Swetha Margaret T A, Department of Computer Science, Stella Maris College, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Swapna Gurrapu, Department of Zoology, Sri Chaitanya College, Bheemaram, TS (Affiliated to Kakatiya University) (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Arati Yadawad, Department of Genetics and Plant Breeding, University of Agricultural Sciences, Dharwad (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. V. Pushparajesh, Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, School of Engineering and Technology, Jain University (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. K. Parimala, Department of Physics, Vivekanandha College of Arts and Sciences for Women (Autonomous), Tiruchengode, Namakkal, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Estari Mamidala, Assistant Professor, Department of Zoology, Kakatiya University, Warangal, Telangana (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. A. Linda Primlyn, Associate Professor, Department of English, Scott Christian College, Nagercoil, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. N. Dhatchanamoorthy, Research Associate, Institute of Trans Disciplinary Health Sciences and Technology (ITDHST), Bangalore (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Damodar Reddy Edla, Assistant Professor & Head, Department of Computer Science & Engineering, NIT, Goa (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Arun C. Nair, Assistant Professor, Dr. SMCSI Medical College, Trivandrum, Kerala (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. G. Suresh Kumar, Physical Director, Periyar Centenary Polytechnic College (Autonomous), Vallam, Thanjavur, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. I. Lakshmi, Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science, Stella Maris College, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. P. Mathuraswamy, Associate Professor, Department of Management Studies, Jeppiaar Engineering College, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. Kailas L. Wasewar, Department of Chemical Engineering, Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology (VNIT), Nagpur, Maharashtra (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. M. Panneerselvam, Senthil College of Education, Vriddhachalam, Cuddalore, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. M. P. Venkatesh, Assistant Professor - Civil Engineering, University V.O.C College of Engineering, Anna University, Thoothukudi Campus, Thoothukudi, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. Sangeeta Gupta, Department of Extension Education and Communication Management, M.A.B. College of Home Science, C.S Azad University of Agriculture and Technology, Kanpur (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. S. Selva Nidhyananthan, Associate Professor – ECE, Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, Sivakasi, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. Mohammad Arif Kamal, Architecture Section, Aligarh Muslim University, Aligarh (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. R. Kingsy Grace, Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. A. Selvaraj, Assistant Professor, Government College of Education, Vellore, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. V. Krishnamoorthy, Department of Management Studies, Kongu Engineering College, Erode, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. J. E. Merlin Sasikala, Assistant Professor in Education, Alagappa University College of Education, Alagappa University, Karaikudi, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. Thingnam Nandalal Singh, Department of Physical Education, Panjab University, Chandigarh (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. Namita Rajput , Principal (OSD), Sri Aurobindo College (Evening), University of Delhi, New Delhi (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • S. Baskar, Assistant Professor, Civil Engineering Department, School of Mechanical and Construction, Veltech Rangarajan Dr. Sagunthala R&D Institute of Science and Technology, Avadi, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • G. Thamilvanan, Assistant Professor, Department of Education, Periyar Maniammai University, Vallam, Thanjavur, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. P. Pachaiyappan, Assistant Professor, GRT College of Education, Tiruttani, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. D. Chitra, Principal, Krishna College of Education for Women, Tiruchengode, Namakkal, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • R. Anuradha, Assistant Professor of Mathematics, Thanthai Hans Roever College, Perambalur, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. N. Narmatha, Professor & Head, Department of Veterinary and Animal Husbandry Extension, Veterinary College and Research Institute, Namakkal, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. K. Ratheeswari, Assistant Professor, Department of Value Education, Tamilnadu Teachers Education University, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. W. Vinu, Assistant Professor, Department of Physical Education & Sports Sciences, Annamalai University, Chidambaram, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. Vinay Kumar Srivastava, Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry, DS Degree College, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. M. Rajkumar, Associate Professor, Department of Physical Education, Bharathiar University, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. C. Viswanatha Reddy, Professor & Head, Department of Business Management, Rayalaseema University, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • A. Kanagarathinam, Secretary & Assistant Professor, Department of Environmental Sciences, Sri Subash Arts and Science College, Pollachi, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. S. Wilson, Assistant Professor, Government College of Education, Orathanadu, Thanjavur, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. D. Rajasekar, Professor, AMET Business School, AMET Deemed to be University, Chennai, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. S. Rangaiah, Professor, Department of Genetics and Plant Breeding, College of Agriculture, UAS, GKVK, Bengaluru (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Jakeer Hussain Shaik, Associate Professor, KLU Business School, KL University, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. S. Selvakumar, Assistant Professor, PMP Arts and Science College, Dharmapuri, Tamilnadu (Excellence Teaching in Higher Education Award)
  • Dr. P. V. Praveen Sundar, Director & Head, PG Department of Computer Applications, Shanmuga Industries Arts and Science College, Tiruvannamalai, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. S. Jemimah Naine, Department of Life Science, Kristu Jayanti College, Bengaluru, Karnataka (Best Women Faculty Award)
  • Dr. P. Rajan, Associate Professor, Department of History, Annamalai University, Annamalai Nagar, Chidambaram, Tamilnadu (Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. Shyam Lal Garg, Project Associate, LRS, Chandan (Under Rajasthan University of Veterinary and Animal Sciences), Jaisalmer, Rajasthan(Best Researcher Award)
  • Dr. D. S. Tandekar, National President, Samata Sahitya Academy, Yavatmal, Maharashtra (Leading Educationist of India Award)
  • Dr. M. Rajeshkumar, Assistant Professor, Centre for Educational Research, Madurai Kamaraj University, Madurai, Tamilnadu (Best Young Faculty Award)
  • Dr. Shweta Choudhary, Assistant Professor, Department of Livestock Production Management, Arawali Veterinary College (Affiliated with Rajasthan University of Veterinary and Animal Sciences), Sikar, Rajasthan (Best Researcher Award)